Lander Field Office

 

BLM_WY_LRMP_WYMail@blm.gov 

Lander Proposed RMP and Final EIS 

FY 2013

Comment Letters

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y

Commenter
Last Name
Commenter
First Name
Commenter 
Affiliation
Comment Document 
Number
  Fremont County Commission10111 (a & b) - 5.59mb 
 
 
Unaffiliated Individual
10074 - 222kb
  Armstrong Ranch Inc.10244 - 3.2mb 
Abernathy
Thomas
Abernathy Ranches LLC
10218 - 553kb
Abernathy
Nina
Unaffiliated Individual
10089 - 228kb
Alameda
Glen
Wyoming State Grazing Board
10232 - 9.2kb
Allen
Jim
Allen's Diamond 4 Ranch
10203 - 264kb
Ambler
Marjane
Unaffiliated Individual
10119 - 243kb
Amundson
Larry
Unaffiliated Individual
10047 - 269kb
Anderson
Joshua
Unaffiliated Individual
10159 - 2.5mb
Armstrong
Jean
Armstrong Ranch Inc
10002 - 514kb
Babcock
Nancy
Unaffiliated Individual
10140 - 233kb
Bannon
Joy
Wyoming Wildlife Foundation
10199 - 527kb
Bauman
Thomas
Unaffiliated Individual
10051 - 255kb
Bebout
Eli
Joint Minerals, Busniess & Economic 
Development Committee
10207 - 422kb
Bebout
Eli
State of Wyoming Joint Minerals, Business and Economic Development Committee
10007 - 744kb
Bedwell
Robert
Unaffiliated Individual
10025 - 233kb
Beebe
Linna
Shoshone Rock Club
10068 - 382kb
Beebe
Linna
Unaffiliated Individual
10067 - 353kb
Bell
Thomas
Unaffiliated Individual
10236 - 1.4mb
Bender
Howard
Unaffiliated Individual
10045 - 241kb
Bennett
Beverlie
Unaffiliated Individual
10035 - 241kb
Bisson
Henri
Public Lands Foundation
10126 - 1.2mb
Blair
Andy
National Outdoor Leadership School
10208 - 286kb
Blair
Andrew
Unaffiliated Individual
10010 - 243kb
Blair
Andrew
Unaffiliated Individual
10030 - 268kb
Bohan
Suzanne
U.S. EPA Region 8
10249 - 3.5mb
Bolles
Randy
Devon Energy
10250 - 6.1mb
Brock
Greg
Unaffiliated Individual
10049 - 242kb
Brown
Kathy
Unaffiliated Individual
10050 - 243kb
Bruce
Alan
Split Rock L Ranch/Cross L Ranch
10113 - 279kb
Brutger
Steven
Trout Unlimited
10197 - 857kb
Byrne
Mary
Hat Butte Land & Cattle Company
10069 - 257kb
Callahan
Jane
Unaffiliated Individual
10124 - 235kb
Carey
Charles
Unaffiliated Individual
10176 - 866kb
Case
Gene & Connie
Unaffiliated Individual
10015 - 253kb
Casper
Lamont
Unaffiliated Individual
10040 - 242kb
Chaplin
Linda
Unaffiliated Individual
10224 - 239kb
Chesterfield
Lee
Unaffiliated Individual
10130 - 325kb
Child
Susan
Office of State Lands and Investments
10118 - 1.9mb
Citron
Dustin
Unaffiliated Individual
10211 - 243kb
Civis
Jean
Unaffiliated Individual
10158 - 536kb
Clarke
Charles
Unaffiliated Individual
10106 - 251kb
Clyde
Travis
Clyde Cattle LLC
10141 - 224kb
Coady
Karen
Unaffiliated Individual
10238 - 942kb
Concannon
Eric
Unaffiliated Individual
10036 - 269kb
Corbett
Jack
Unaffiliated Individual
10110 - 756kb
Cowan
Caren
Unaffiliated Individual
10212 - 252kb
Croft
Joseph
Crofts Sheep Company
10162 - 229kb
Crofts
Rob
Armada Ranches, LLC
10234 - 778kb
Crofts
Joseph
Fremont County Cattleman's Association
10006 - 468kb
Crowder
Jessica
Wyoming Department of Agriculture
10173 - 368kb
Culver
Nada
The Wilderness Society
10185 - 466kb
Currah
Chris
Popo Agie Anglers
10255 - 782kb
Daugherty
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10105 - 230kb
Ddvorak
Peter
Unaffiliated Individual
10196 - 233kb
Deckard
Ralph
Unaffiliated Individual
10009 - 240kb
Devlin
Marybeth
Unaffiliated Individual
10073 - 232kb
Devlin
Marybeth
Unaffiliated Individual
10202 - 517kb
Dey
Eileen
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company
10121 - 726kb
Dobric
Nick
Unaffiliated Individual
10149 - 251kb 
Dockery
Laura
Unaffiliated Individual
10153 - 461kb
Dockery
Rylee
Unaffiliated Individual
10154 - 461kb
Dockery
Andrea
Unaffiliated Individual
10155 - 543kb
Dockery
Thad
Unaffiliated Individual
10156 - 411kb
Dominick
Bettye
Unaffiliated Individual
10220 - 653kb
Drimal
Charles
Greater Yellowstone Coalition
10059 - 560kb
Driscoll
Jason
Unaffiliated Individual
10034 - 222kb
Dufek
Dave
Unaffiliated Individual
10084 - 255kb
Dunne
Jan
Unaffiliated Individual
10116 - 241kb
Dustin
Mary
Unaffiliated Individual
10101 - 236kb
Dutcher
D. Steven
Popo Agie Conservation District
10195 - 268kb
Eckhardt
Cheryl
National Park Service
10198 - 301kb
Eckhardt
Cheryl
National Parks Service, Intermountain Region
10041 - 326kb
Eisen
Hilary
Unaffiliated Individual
10031 - 272kb
Ellis
Richard
Ellis Land and Livestock Inc
10241 - 936kb
Emmerich
John
Wyoming Game and Fish Department
10143 - 1.5mb
Escudero
Michelle
Unaffiliated Individual
10112 - 269kb
Estep
Scott
Wyoming National Bank
10235 - 1.3mb
Fader
Judith
Unaffiliated Individual
10097 - 247kb
Ferlisi
Anthony
Wyoming Wilderness Association
10079 - 2.6mb
Ferlisi
Tony
Wyoming Wilderness Association
10171 - 787kb
Finley
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10071 - 219kb
Foster
Nathan
Unaffiliated Individual
10221 - 219kb
Fox
Ellen
Unaffiliated Individual
10152 - 1.1mb
Frank
Ronald
Diamond X Ranch LLC
10223 - 224kb
Fuller
Roy
MJI Resources
10026 - 265kb
Gardner
Chad
Fremont County Cattleman's Association
10100 - 440kb
Garland
Steve
Unaffiliated Individual
10183 - 230kb
Genho
Paul
Farmland Reserve, Inc.
10237 - 2.1mb
Gerow
Rich
Unaffiliated Individual
10033 - 242kb
Gerow
Rich
Unaffiliated Individual
10065 - 1.6mb
Gilkyson
Tony
Unaffiliated Individual
10135 - 243kb
Goodwin
Frederick
Unaffiliated Individual
10201 - 237kb
Gosar
Pete
Unaffiliated Individual
10182 - 223kb
Graham
James
Graham Ranch Inc
10246 - 967kb
Grannan
Rolly
Unaffiliated Individual
10180 - 222kb
Gress
Bruce
Unaffiliated Individual
10024 - 244kb
Hackman
Hollis
Unaffiliated Individual
10194 - 227kb
Hamilton
Bill
Hopkins Hamilton Ranch
10243 - 876kb
Hansen
Ronald
North Fork Land & Cattle, LLP
10129 - 1.1mb
Hansen
Ron
Unaffiliated Individual
10132 - 328kb
Hanson
Ray
Unaffiliated Individual
10004 - 780kb
Hanson
Ray
Unaffiliated Individual
10114 - 266kb
Hecht
Alicia
Unaffiliated Individual
10120 - 243kb 
Hein
Jay
Wyoming State Forestry Division
10060 - 628kb
Hellyer
Joseph
Unaffiliated Individual
10099 - 500kb
Hellyer
Timmery
Pokorny Ranch FLP
10253 - 2.9mb
Hellyer
Jim
Hellyer Limited Partnership
10254 - 2.1mb
Hellyer
Maclean
Unaffiliated Individual
10098 - 465kb
Hellyer
Rob
Unaffiliated Individual
10217 - 341kb
Herbst
Karen
Providence Minerals, LLC
10134 -243kb
Herbst
Lois
Unaffiliated Individual
10261 - 230kb
Higgins III
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10167 - 224kb
Hinesley
Herschel
Unaffiliated Individual
10058 - 222kb
Hollis
Kathleen
Unaffiliated Individual
10082 - 238kb
Hopkins
Mary
Wyoming State Historic Preservation Office
10206 - 688kb
Howell
Liz
Unaffiliated Individual
10160 - 235kb
Huff
Dennis
Unaffiliated Individual
10189 - 269kb
Hunker
Paul
The Nature Conservancy
10240 - 1.8mb
Hunker
George
Unaffiliated Individual
10190 - 235kb
Hunt
Angela
Qwest Corporation
10052 - 1mb
Hunter
Jason
Wyoming Game and Fish Department
10215 - 801kb
Inberg
Richard
Unaffiliated Individual
10076 - 469kb
Jeffries
Brian
Wyoming Pipeline Authority
10170 - 2.6mb
Jensen
Carol
Unaffiliated Individual
10219 - 395kb
Johnson
Curtis
Unaffiliated Individual
10108 - 244kb
Johnson
John
Fremont County ATV Association
10248 - 1.4mb
Jones
Beth
Unaffiliated Individual
10166 - 251kb
Jones
Kristy
Unaffiliated Individual
10061 - 249kb
Jones
Mary
Unaffiliated Individual
10012 - 429kb
Kahin
Sharon
Greater Yellowstone Historical Society
10038 - 259kb
Kamminga
Bruce
Unaffiliated Individual
10115 - 242kb
Kathrens
Ginger
The Cloud Foundation, Inc.
10151 - 324kb
Kaufmann
Randall
Unaffiliated Individual
10139 - 223kb
Kelly
Jack
Unaffiliated Individual
10072 - 386kb
Kelso-Haines
Sue
Unaffiliated Individual
10088 - 222kb
Kenney
Michael
Dubois Telephone Exchange, Inc
10046 - 400kb
Kincaid
Marc
New Mexico Wool Growers, INC
10226 - 240kb
Knight
James
Knight Construction & Supply, Inc
10056 - 231kb
Kowalsky
Samantha
Unaffiliated Individual
10165 - 243kb
Kulow
Joan and Kevin
Unaffiliated Individual
10044 - 242kb
Laird
Ivan
Unaffiliated Individual
10247 - 844kb
Lechner
Richard
Unaffiliated Individual
10048 - 271kb
Lechner
Carol
Unaffiliated Individual
10066 - 523kb
Lee
Bryon
Unaffiliated Individual
10145 - 221kb
Logerot
Katie
Unaffiliated Individual
10117 - 241kb
Lyons
Kathi
Unaffiliated Individual
10251 - 257kb
Magagna
Jim
Wyoming Stock Growers Association
10093 - 423kb
Maiers
Willam
Unaffiliated Individual
10057 - 222kb
Marquart
Jim
Unaffiliated Individual
10063 - 628kb
Mayer
Ben
Unaffiliated Individual
10146 - 222kb
McBride
Leanna
Unaffiliated Individual
10014 - 889kb
McClain
Barbara
Unaffiliated Individual
10164 - 221kb
McCombs
Mary
Unaffiliated Individual
10191 - 316kb 
McCusker
Daniel
U.S. Forest Service
10092 - 948kb
McDonald
Jazmyn
Unaffiliated Individual
10103 - 235kb
McGavran
Patricia
No Affiliation indicated
10087 - 266kb
McGavran
Patricia
Unaffiliated Individual
10075 - 359kb
McGavran
Patricia
King Ranch Homeowners Association
10086 - 268kb
McGee
Scott
Unaffiliated Individual
10083 - 249kb
Meabon
R
Marathon Oil
10005 - 460kb
Mead
Matthew
Office of the Governor
10022 - 640kb
Mead
Matthew
State of Wyoming
10205 - 1.5mb
Metcalfe
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10032 - 228kb
Meyer
Cathy
Lower Wind River Conservation District
10227 - 247kb
Meyer
George
Unaffiliated Individual
10262 - 11kb
Miller
Martha
Unaffiliated Individual
10187 - 278kb
Miller
Martha
Unaffiliated Individual
10188 - 246kb
Miller
Neil
Unaffiliated Individual
10137 - 229kb
Miller
David
State Representative
10181 - 263kb
Molvar
Erik
Biodiversity Conservation Alliance
10200 - 7mb
Moore
Randy
Exploration Stonegate Agricom Ltd
10054 - 871kb
Moren
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10168 - 245kb
Morgan
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10163 - 220kb
Moseley
Claire
Public Lands Advocacy
10222 - 652kb
Moseley
Claire
Public Lands Advocacy
10016 - 275kb
Motsch
Mike
Unaffiliated Individual
10039 - 259kb
Neutra
Marian
Unaffiliated Individual
10090 - 225kb
Newton
Dot
Unaffiliated Individual
10078 - 271kb
Noecker
Suzy
Wyoming Farm Bureau Federation
10209 - 228kb
Norman
Laura
Unaffiliated Individual
10142 - 262kb
Norris
Ken
Exploration Stonegate Agricom Ltd
10055 - 496kb
Oakleaf
Barbara
Unaffiliated Individual
10094 - 256kb
Parfitt
Todd
Wyoming Department of Environmental Quality
10186 - 4.2kb
Patla
Debra
Unaffiliated Individual
10138 - 251kb
Paulson
Oscar
Kennecott Uranium Company
10169 - 573kb
Pecore
Alexandra
Unaffiliated Individual
10091 - 219kb
Pendry
Bruce
Wyoming Outdoor Council
10053 - 36.6mb
Phelps
Benton
Unaffiliated Individual
10003 - 353kb
Philp
Frank
Philp Sheep Co.
10184 - 294kb
Pokorny
Steve
Unaffiliated Individual
10252 - 2mb
Public
Jean
Unaffiliated Individual
10011 - 261kb
Rasbach
Jonathon
Central Wyoming College
10018 - 250kb
Ratner
Jonathan
Western Watershed Project
10174a - pgs 1-682, 8.3mb
10174b - pgs 683-1354, 17.6mb
10174c - pgs 1355-2060, 42.6mb
10174d - pgs 2061-2721, 13.8mb
Ratner
Jonathan
Western Watershed Project
10231 - 3.9mb
Rea
Tom
Alliance for Historic Wyoming
10127 - 466kb
Reaser
Doug
Town of Bairoil
10001 - 621kb
Reaser
M.D.
Town of Bairoil
10064 - 840kb
Reber
Garth
Unaffiliated Individual
10019 - 267kb
Redman
Linda
Unaffiliated Individual
10123 - 273kb
Reed
Harry
Unaffiliated Individual
10177 - 222kb
Reeves
Rachel
Unaffiliated Individual
10175 - 242kb
Rochelle
Shannon
Unaffiliated Individual
10144 - 255kb
Roy
Suzanne
American Wild Horse Preservation Campaign
10229 - 1.4mb 
Russian
Amy
Unaffiliated Individual
10070 - 250kb 
Rutledge
Brian
Audubon Wyoming
10213 - 1mb
Sanderson
Shane
Unaffiliated Individual
10230 - 245kb
Schiff
T.J.
Schiff of Wyoming, LLC./Split Rock Ranch
10239 - 5.2mb
Schubert
Alex
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
10122 - 398kb
Schwendler
Rebecca
National Trust for Historic Preservation
10109 - 305kb
Seats
Matt
Unaffiliated Individual
10020 - 252kb
Sherwood
Vance
Unaffiliated Individual
10096 - 244kb
Sloan
James
Mountain Range Ranch LLC
10242 - 1.6mb
Starcevich
Susan
Western Area Power Administration
10172 - 690kb
Stewart
Heidi
Unaffiliated Individual
10259 - 463kb
Stewart
Jim
Unaffiliated Individual
10043 - 239kb
Straw
Chuck and Bonnie
Unaffiliated Individual
10037 - 265kb
Sun
Tena
Sun Land and Cattle Company
10179 - 236kb
Sundstrom
Linea
American Rock Art Association
10023 - 227kb
Sylvester Jr.
Charles
Unaffiliated Individual
10193 - 363kb
Thagard
Neil
Theodore Roosevelt Conservation Partnership
10260 - 944kb
Thompson
Mike
Unaffiliated Individual
10077 - 453kb
Thompson
Celinda
Unaffiliated Individual
10128 - 226kb
Thompson
Douglas
Fremont County Commissioners
10027 - 577kb
Thompson
Celinda
Unaffiliated Individual
10157 - 491kb
Thompson
Douglas
Unaffiliated Individual
10204 - 332kb
Timchak
Joan
Unaffiliated Individual
10102 - 228kb
Tremble
Dave
Unaffiliated Individual
10062 - 820kb
Tuohy
Liz
Unaffiliated Individual
10150 - 228kb
Ulrich
Paul
Encana Oil and Gas
10233 - 9.2mb
Urban
Dee
Unaffiliated Individual
10104 - 246kb
Van Orman
Scott
Lander Cycling Club
10131 - 411kb
Van Orman
Scott
Lander Cycling Club
10017 - 242kb
Vanko
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10042 - 244kb
Waldron
Ted
Unaffiliated Individual
10021 - 252kb
Waldron
Ted
Unaffiliated Individual
10029 - 371kb
Walker
Terry
Unaffiliated Individual
10028 - 221kb
Watkins
Mark
Unaffiliated Individual
10147 - 244kb
Webster
William
Unaffiliated Individual
10214 - 387kb
Weinstein
Elizabeth
Unaffiliated Individual
10258 - 468kb
Weir
Wanda
Unaffiliated Individual
10133 - 223kb
Welch
David
Oregon-California Trails Association
10107 - 1.6mb
Welch
David
Oregon-California Trails Association
10257 - 1.6mb
Welch
A.J.
Unaffiliated Individual
10256 - 7.4mb
Welty III
Frank
Dubois Main Street, Dubois Planning Commission
10013 - 943kb
Wendt
Jeff
Unaffiliated Individual
10081 - 222kb
Werner
Gary
Partnership for the National Trails System
10228 - 385kb
Wesley
Robert
Unaffiliated Individual
10192 - 282kb
West
Rex
Unaffiliated Individual
10225 - 222kb
Whipp
John
Broken Bones Cattle Company
10245 - 2.3mb
Whitlock
Robert
Unaffiliated Individual
10216 - 353kb
Wilbert
Connie
Sierra Club
10008 - 449kb
Wilbert
Connie
Sierra Club, WY Chapter
10178 - 308kb
Wilbert
D. Kim
Unaffiliated Individual
10148 - 278kb
Wilson
Rex
New Mexico Cattle Grower's Association
10210 - 240kb
Wischmann
Lesley
Unaffiliated Individual
10136 - 236kb
Wixom
Mark
International Petroleum, LLC
10161 - 229kb
Wolf
James
Continental Divide Trail Society
10085 - 278kb
Wolf
James
Continental Divide Trail Society
10125 - 8.2mb
Wuerthner
George
Unaffiliated Individual
10080 - 242kb
Yankee
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10095 - 220kb