mcpeaks
BLM
U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT
Bull elk on Elk Mountain near Newcastle, Wyoming. Photo by Nate West. Oil rig in Wyoming. Wild horse near Rock Springs, Wyoming. Coal mining operations in the Powder River Basin of northeastern Wyoming. Pronghorn in Wyoming.
Wyoming
BLM>Wyoming>Programs>Planning>RMPs>Lander>Documents>PRMP-FEIS>Comment Letters
Print Page
Lander Field Office

 

BLM_WY_LRMP_WYMail@blm.gov 

Lander Proposed RMP and Final EIS 

FY 2013

Comment Letters

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y

Commenter
Last Name
Commenter
First Name
Commenter 
Affiliation
Comment Document 
Number
  Fremont County Commission10111 (a & b) - 5.59mb 
 
 
Unaffiliated Individual
10074 - 222kb
  Armstrong Ranch Inc.10244 - 3.2mb 
Abernathy
Thomas
Abernathy Ranches LLC
10218 - 553kb
Abernathy
Nina
Unaffiliated Individual
10089 - 228kb
Alameda
Glen
Wyoming State Grazing Board
10232 - 9.2kb
Allen
Jim
Allen's Diamond 4 Ranch
10203 - 264kb
Ambler
Marjane
Unaffiliated Individual
10119 - 243kb
Amundson
Larry
Unaffiliated Individual
10047 - 269kb
Anderson
Joshua
Unaffiliated Individual
10159 - 2.5mb
Armstrong
Jean
Armstrong Ranch Inc
10002 - 514kb
Babcock
Nancy
Unaffiliated Individual
10140 - 233kb
Bannon
Joy
Wyoming Wildlife Foundation
10199 - 527kb
Bauman
Thomas
Unaffiliated Individual
10051 - 255kb
Bebout
Eli
Joint Minerals, Busniess & Economic 
Development Committee
10207 - 422kb
Bebout
Eli
State of Wyoming Joint Minerals, Business and Economic Development Committee
10007 - 744kb
Bedwell
Robert
Unaffiliated Individual
10025 - 233kb
Beebe
Linna
Shoshone Rock Club
10068 - 382kb
Beebe
Linna
Unaffiliated Individual
10067 - 353kb
Bell
Thomas
Unaffiliated Individual
10236 - 1.4mb
Bender
Howard
Unaffiliated Individual
10045 - 241kb
Bennett
Beverlie
Unaffiliated Individual
10035 - 241kb
Bisson
Henri
Public Lands Foundation
10126 - 1.2mb
Blair
Andy
National Outdoor Leadership School
10208 - 286kb
Blair
Andrew
Unaffiliated Individual
10010 - 243kb
Blair
Andrew
Unaffiliated Individual
10030 - 268kb
Bohan
Suzanne
U.S. EPA Region 8
10249 - 3.5mb
Bolles
Randy
Devon Energy
10250 - 6.1mb
Brock
Greg
Unaffiliated Individual
10049 - 242kb
Brown
Kathy
Unaffiliated Individual
10050 - 243kb
Bruce
Alan
Split Rock L Ranch/Cross L Ranch
10113 - 279kb
Brutger
Steven
Trout Unlimited
10197 - 857kb
Byrne
Mary
Hat Butte Land & Cattle Company
10069 - 257kb
Callahan
Jane
Unaffiliated Individual
10124 - 235kb
Carey
Charles
Unaffiliated Individual
10176 - 866kb
Case
Gene & Connie
Unaffiliated Individual
10015 - 253kb
Casper
Lamont
Unaffiliated Individual
10040 - 242kb
Chaplin
Linda
Unaffiliated Individual
10224 - 239kb
Chesterfield
Lee
Unaffiliated Individual
10130 - 325kb
Child
Susan
Office of State Lands and Investments
10118 - 1.9mb
Citron
Dustin
Unaffiliated Individual
10211 - 243kb
Civis
Jean
Unaffiliated Individual
10158 - 536kb
Clarke
Charles
Unaffiliated Individual
10106 - 251kb
Clyde
Travis
Clyde Cattle LLC
10141 - 224kb
Coady
Karen
Unaffiliated Individual
10238 - 942kb
Concannon
Eric
Unaffiliated Individual
10036 - 269kb
Corbett
Jack
Unaffiliated Individual
10110 - 756kb
Cowan
Caren
Unaffiliated Individual
10212 - 252kb
Croft
Joseph
Crofts Sheep Company
10162 - 229kb
Crofts
Rob
Armada Ranches, LLC
10234 - 778kb
Crofts
Joseph
Fremont County Cattleman's Association
10006 - 468kb
Crowder
Jessica
Wyoming Department of Agriculture
10173 - 368kb
Culver
Nada
The Wilderness Society
10185 - 466kb
Currah
Chris
Popo Agie Anglers
10255 - 782kb
Daugherty
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10105 - 230kb
Ddvorak
Peter
Unaffiliated Individual
10196 - 233kb
Deckard
Ralph
Unaffiliated Individual
10009 - 240kb
Devlin
Marybeth
Unaffiliated Individual
10073 - 232kb
Devlin
Marybeth
Unaffiliated Individual
10202 - 517kb
Dey
Eileen
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company
10121 - 726kb
Dobric
Nick
Unaffiliated Individual
10149 - 251kb 
Dockery
Laura
Unaffiliated Individual
10153 - 461kb
Dockery
Rylee
Unaffiliated Individual
10154 - 461kb
Dockery
Andrea
Unaffiliated Individual
10155 - 543kb
Dockery
Thad
Unaffiliated Individual
10156 - 411kb
Dominick
Bettye
Unaffiliated Individual
10220 - 653kb
Drimal
Charles
Greater Yellowstone Coalition
10059 - 560kb
Driscoll
Jason
Unaffiliated Individual
10034 - 222kb
Dufek
Dave
Unaffiliated Individual
10084 - 255kb
Dunne
Jan
Unaffiliated Individual
10116 - 241kb
Dustin
Mary
Unaffiliated Individual
10101 - 236kb
Dutcher
D. Steven
Popo Agie Conservation District
10195 - 268kb
Eckhardt
Cheryl
National Park Service
10198 - 301kb
Eckhardt
Cheryl
National Parks Service, Intermountain Region
10041 - 326kb
Eisen
Hilary
Unaffiliated Individual
10031 - 272kb
Ellis
Richard
Ellis Land and Livestock Inc
10241 - 936kb
Emmerich
John
Wyoming Game and Fish Department
10143 - 1.5mb
Escudero
Michelle
Unaffiliated Individual
10112 - 269kb
Estep
Scott
Wyoming National Bank
10235 - 1.3mb
Fader
Judith
Unaffiliated Individual
10097 - 247kb
Ferlisi
Anthony
Wyoming Wilderness Association
10079 - 2.6mb
Ferlisi
Tony
Wyoming Wilderness Association
10171 - 787kb
Finley
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10071 - 219kb
Foster
Nathan
Unaffiliated Individual
10221 - 219kb
Fox
Ellen
Unaffiliated Individual
10152 - 1.1mb
Frank
Ronald
Diamond X Ranch LLC
10223 - 224kb
Fuller
Roy
MJI Resources
10026 - 265kb
Gardner
Chad
Fremont County Cattleman's Association
10100 - 440kb
Garland
Steve
Unaffiliated Individual
10183 - 230kb
Genho
Paul
Farmland Reserve, Inc.
10237 - 2.1mb
Gerow
Rich
Unaffiliated Individual
10033 - 242kb
Gerow
Rich
Unaffiliated Individual
10065 - 1.6mb
Gilkyson
Tony
Unaffiliated Individual
10135 - 243kb
Goodwin
Frederick
Unaffiliated Individual
10201 - 237kb
Gosar
Pete
Unaffiliated Individual
10182 - 223kb
Graham
James
Graham Ranch Inc
10246 - 967kb
Grannan
Rolly
Unaffiliated Individual
10180 - 222kb
Gress
Bruce
Unaffiliated Individual
10024 - 244kb
Hackman
Hollis
Unaffiliated Individual
10194 - 227kb
Hamilton
Bill
Hopkins Hamilton Ranch
10243 - 876kb
Hansen
Ronald
North Fork Land & Cattle, LLP
10129 - 1.1mb
Hansen
Ron
Unaffiliated Individual
10132 - 328kb
Hanson
Ray
Unaffiliated Individual
10004 - 780kb
Hanson
Ray
Unaffiliated Individual
10114 - 266kb
Hecht
Alicia
Unaffiliated Individual
10120 - 243kb 
Hein
Jay
Wyoming State Forestry Division
10060 - 628kb
Hellyer
Joseph
Unaffiliated Individual
10099 - 500kb
Hellyer
Timmery
Pokorny Ranch FLP
10253 - 2.9mb
Hellyer
Jim
Hellyer Limited Partnership
10254 - 2.1mb
Hellyer
Maclean
Unaffiliated Individual
10098 - 465kb
Hellyer
Rob
Unaffiliated Individual
10217 - 341kb
Herbst
Karen
Providence Minerals, LLC
10134 -243kb
Herbst
Lois
Unaffiliated Individual
10261 - 230kb
Higgins III
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10167 - 224kb
Hinesley
Herschel
Unaffiliated Individual
10058 - 222kb
Hollis
Kathleen
Unaffiliated Individual
10082 - 238kb
Hopkins
Mary
Wyoming State Historic Preservation Office
10206 - 688kb
Howell
Liz
Unaffiliated Individual
10160 - 235kb
Huff
Dennis
Unaffiliated Individual
10189 - 269kb
Hunker
Paul
The Nature Conservancy
10240 - 1.8mb
Hunker
George
Unaffiliated Individual
10190 - 235kb
Hunt
Angela
Qwest Corporation
10052 - 1mb
Hunter
Jason
Wyoming Game and Fish Department
10215 - 801kb
Inberg
Richard
Unaffiliated Individual
10076 - 469kb
Jeffries
Brian
Wyoming Pipeline Authority
10170 - 2.6mb
Jensen
Carol
Unaffiliated Individual
10219 - 395kb
Johnson
Curtis
Unaffiliated Individual
10108 - 244kb
Johnson
John
Fremont County ATV Association
10248 - 1.4mb
Jones
Beth
Unaffiliated Individual
10166 - 251kb
Jones
Kristy
Unaffiliated Individual
10061 - 249kb
Jones
Mary
Unaffiliated Individual
10012 - 429kb
Kahin
Sharon
Greater Yellowstone Historical Society
10038 - 259kb
Kamminga
Bruce
Unaffiliated Individual
10115 - 242kb
Kathrens
Ginger
The Cloud Foundation, Inc.
10151 - 324kb
Kaufmann
Randall
Unaffiliated Individual
10139 - 223kb
Kelly
Jack
Unaffiliated Individual
10072 - 386kb
Kelso-Haines
Sue
Unaffiliated Individual
10088 - 222kb
Kenney
Michael
Dubois Telephone Exchange, Inc
10046 - 400kb
Kincaid
Marc
New Mexico Wool Growers, INC
10226 - 240kb
Knight
James
Knight Construction & Supply, Inc
10056 - 231kb
Kowalsky
Samantha
Unaffiliated Individual
10165 - 243kb
Kulow
Joan and Kevin
Unaffiliated Individual
10044 - 242kb
Laird
Ivan
Unaffiliated Individual
10247 - 844kb
Lechner
Richard
Unaffiliated Individual
10048 - 271kb
Lechner
Carol
Unaffiliated Individual
10066 - 523kb
Lee
Bryon
Unaffiliated Individual
10145 - 221kb
Logerot
Katie
Unaffiliated Individual
10117 - 241kb
Lyons
Kathi
Unaffiliated Individual
10251 - 257kb
Magagna
Jim
Wyoming Stock Growers Association
10093 - 423kb
Maiers
Willam
Unaffiliated Individual
10057 - 222kb
Marquart
Jim
Unaffiliated Individual
10063 - 628kb
Mayer
Ben
Unaffiliated Individual
10146 - 222kb
McBride
Leanna
Unaffiliated Individual
10014 - 889kb
McClain
Barbara
Unaffiliated Individual
10164 - 221kb
McCombs
Mary
Unaffiliated Individual
10191 - 316kb 
McCusker
Daniel
U.S. Forest Service
10092 - 948kb
McDonald
Jazmyn
Unaffiliated Individual
10103 - 235kb
McGavran
Patricia
No Affiliation indicated
10087 - 266kb
McGavran
Patricia
Unaffiliated Individual
10075 - 359kb
McGavran
Patricia
King Ranch Homeowners Association
10086 - 268kb
McGee
Scott
Unaffiliated Individual
10083 - 249kb
Meabon
R
Marathon Oil
10005 - 460kb
Mead
Matthew
Office of the Governor
10022 - 640kb
Mead
Matthew
State of Wyoming
10205 - 1.5mb
Metcalfe
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10032 - 228kb
Meyer
Cathy
Lower Wind River Conservation District
10227 - 247kb
Meyer
George
Unaffiliated Individual
10262 - 11kb
Miller
Martha
Unaffiliated Individual
10187 - 278kb
Miller
Martha
Unaffiliated Individual
10188 - 246kb
Miller
Neil
Unaffiliated Individual
10137 - 229kb
Miller
David
State Representative
10181 - 263kb
Molvar
Erik
Biodiversity Conservation Alliance
10200 - 7mb
Moore
Randy
Exploration Stonegate Agricom Ltd
10054 - 871kb
Moren
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10168 - 245kb
Morgan
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10163 - 220kb
Moseley
Claire
Public Lands Advocacy
10222 - 652kb
Moseley
Claire
Public Lands Advocacy
10016 - 275kb
Motsch
Mike
Unaffiliated Individual
10039 - 259kb
Neutra
Marian
Unaffiliated Individual
10090 - 225kb
Newton
Dot
Unaffiliated Individual
10078 - 271kb
Noecker
Suzy
Wyoming Farm Bureau Federation
10209 - 228kb
Norman
Laura
Unaffiliated Individual
10142 - 262kb
Norris
Ken
Exploration Stonegate Agricom Ltd
10055 - 496kb
Oakleaf
Barbara
Unaffiliated Individual
10094 - 256kb
Parfitt
Todd
Wyoming Department of Environmental Quality
10186 - 4.2kb
Patla
Debra
Unaffiliated Individual
10138 - 251kb
Paulson
Oscar
Kennecott Uranium Company
10169 - 573kb
Pecore
Alexandra
Unaffiliated Individual
10091 - 219kb
Pendry
Bruce
Wyoming Outdoor Council
10053 - 36.6mb
Phelps
Benton
Unaffiliated Individual
10003 - 353kb
Philp
Frank
Philp Sheep Co.
10184 - 294kb
Pokorny
Steve
Unaffiliated Individual
10252 - 2mb
Public
Jean
Unaffiliated Individual
10011 - 261kb
Rasbach
Jonathon
Central Wyoming College
10018 - 250kb
Ratner
Jonathan
Western Watershed Project
10174a - pgs 1-682, 8.3mb
10174b - pgs 683-1354, 17.6mb
10174c - pgs 1355-2060, 42.6mb
10174d - pgs 2061-2721, 13.8mb
Ratner
Jonathan
Western Watershed Project
10231 - 3.9mb
Rea
Tom
Alliance for Historic Wyoming
10127 - 466kb
Reaser
Doug
Town of Bairoil
10001 - 621kb
Reaser
M.D.
Town of Bairoil
10064 - 840kb
Reber
Garth
Unaffiliated Individual
10019 - 267kb
Redman
Linda
Unaffiliated Individual
10123 - 273kb
Reed
Harry
Unaffiliated Individual
10177 - 222kb
Reeves
Rachel
Unaffiliated Individual
10175 - 242kb
Rochelle
Shannon
Unaffiliated Individual
10144 - 255kb
Roy
Suzanne
American Wild Horse Preservation Campaign
10229 - 1.4mb 
Russian
Amy
Unaffiliated Individual
10070 - 250kb 
Rutledge
Brian
Audubon Wyoming
10213 - 1mb
Sanderson
Shane
Unaffiliated Individual
10230 - 245kb
Schiff
T.J.
Schiff of Wyoming, LLC./Split Rock Ranch
10239 - 5.2mb
Schubert
Alex
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
10122 - 398kb
Schwendler
Rebecca
National Trust for Historic Preservation
10109 - 305kb
Seats
Matt
Unaffiliated Individual
10020 - 252kb
Sherwood
Vance
Unaffiliated Individual
10096 - 244kb
Sloan
James
Mountain Range Ranch LLC
10242 - 1.6mb
Starcevich
Susan
Western Area Power Administration
10172 - 690kb
Stewart
Heidi
Unaffiliated Individual
10259 - 463kb
Stewart
Jim
Unaffiliated Individual
10043 - 239kb
Straw
Chuck and Bonnie
Unaffiliated Individual
10037 - 265kb
Sun
Tena
Sun Land and Cattle Company
10179 - 236kb
Sundstrom
Linea
American Rock Art Association
10023 - 227kb
Sylvester Jr.
Charles
Unaffiliated Individual
10193 - 363kb
Thagard
Neil
Theodore Roosevelt Conservation Partnership
10260 - 944kb
Thompson
Mike
Unaffiliated Individual
10077 - 453kb
Thompson
Celinda
Unaffiliated Individual
10128 - 226kb
Thompson
Douglas
Fremont County Commissioners
10027 - 577kb
Thompson
Celinda
Unaffiliated Individual
10157 - 491kb
Thompson
Douglas
Unaffiliated Individual
10204 - 332kb
Timchak
Joan
Unaffiliated Individual
10102 - 228kb
Tremble
Dave
Unaffiliated Individual
10062 - 820kb
Tuohy
Liz
Unaffiliated Individual
10150 - 228kb
Ulrich
Paul
Encana Oil and Gas
10233 - 9.2mb
Urban
Dee
Unaffiliated Individual
10104 - 246kb
Van Orman
Scott
Lander Cycling Club
10131 - 411kb
Van Orman
Scott
Lander Cycling Club
10017 - 242kb
Vanko
John
Unaffiliated Individual
10042 - 244kb
Waldron
Ted
Unaffiliated Individual
10021 - 252kb
Waldron
Ted
Unaffiliated Individual
10029 - 371kb
Walker
Terry
Unaffiliated Individual
10028 - 221kb
Watkins
Mark
Unaffiliated Individual
10147 - 244kb
Webster
William
Unaffiliated Individual
10214 - 387kb
Weinstein
Elizabeth
Unaffiliated Individual
10258 - 468kb
Weir
Wanda
Unaffiliated Individual
10133 - 223kb
Welch
David
Oregon-California Trails Association
10107 - 1.6mb
Welch
David
Oregon-California Trails Association
10257 - 1.6mb
Welch
A.J.
Unaffiliated Individual
10256 - 7.4mb
Welty III
Frank
Dubois Main Street, Dubois Planning Commission
10013 - 943kb
Wendt
Jeff
Unaffiliated Individual
10081 - 222kb
Werner
Gary
Partnership for the National Trails System
10228 - 385kb
Wesley
Robert
Unaffiliated Individual
10192 - 282kb
West
Rex
Unaffiliated Individual
10225 - 222kb
Whipp
John
Broken Bones Cattle Company
10245 - 2.3mb
Whitlock
Robert
Unaffiliated Individual
10216 - 353kb
Wilbert
Connie
Sierra Club
10008 - 449kb
Wilbert
Connie
Sierra Club, WY Chapter
10178 - 308kb
Wilbert
D. Kim
Unaffiliated Individual
10148 - 278kb
Wilson
Rex
New Mexico Cattle Grower's Association
10210 - 240kb
Wischmann
Lesley
Unaffiliated Individual
10136 - 236kb
Wixom
Mark
International Petroleum, LLC
10161 - 229kb
Wolf
James
Continental Divide Trail Society
10085 - 278kb
Wolf
James
Continental Divide Trail Society
10125 - 8.2mb
Wuerthner
George
Unaffiliated Individual
10080 - 242kb
Yankee
Bill
Unaffiliated Individual
10095 - 220kb