Past Stewardship Projects

Past Stewardship Projects

Project Name

Contractor

FY Award

Field Office

Acres

Product

Atchison 2005

Pineda

2005

Cedar City

55

Biomass

Buckskin - Stateline

Spencer

2005

GSENM

108

Biomass

Dickinson Hill

Spencer

2005

Kanab

204

Biomass

Hill Springs - Goshute

Goshute Tribe

2005

Salt Lake

100

Biomass

Hill Springs 1 - Stephens

Stephens

2005

Salt Lake

2

Biomass

Hill Springs 2 - Universal

Universal Stump

2005

Salt Lake

10

Biomass

Johnson Creek

Keating

2005

Monticello

0

Biomass

 

 

 

 

479

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atchison 2006

Spencer

2006

Cedar City

68

Biomass

Buckskin - Powerline

Bunting

2006

Cedar City

514

Biomass

Ladd Bunting Fuelwood

Bunting

2006

Cedar City

32

Fuelwood

South Creek

White

2006

Cedar City

38

Biomass

Tintic 2006

American Geotech

2006

Fillmore

116

Biomass

 

 

 

 

768

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atchison 2007

Spencer

2007

Cedar City

78

Fuelwood

Tintic 2007

Wasatch Forestry

2007

Fillmore

125

Fuelwood

Buckskin - Powerline II

Wasatch Forestry

2007

GSENM

308

Fuelwood

Buckskin - Research

Bunting

2007

GSENM

82

Biomass

Mustang I

Bunting

2007

GSENM

208

Fuelwood

Mustang II

Wasatch Forestry

2007

GSENM

205

Fuelwood

 

 

 

 

1006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atchison 2008

Wildfire Prep

2008

Cedar City

126

Fuelwood

Atchison Christmas Trees

Spencer

2008

Cedar City

34

Christmas Trees

Nevershine

Spencer

2008

Cedar City

135

Biomass

P/J 1

Summitt Forests

2008

GSENM

197

Biomass

Powerline 3

Wasatch Forestry

2008

GSENM

37

Biomass

Hill Springs 2008

Jimmy Lukes

2008

Salt Lake

100

Fuelwood

Narrows Permit 2008

Robinson

2008

Richfield

48

Fuelwood

 

 

 

 

677

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atchison 2009

 

2009

Cedar City

110

Biomass

Blawn Mountain

 

2009

Cedar City

800

Biomass

Nevershine 2009

 

2009

Cedar City

100

Biomass

Paradise Mountain

 

2009

Cedar City

2000

Biomass

Tintic 2009

 

2009

Fillmore

100

Biomass

Hill Springs 2009

 

2009

Salt Lake

100

Biomass

 

 

 

 

3210

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steamboat Mountain

 

2010

Cedar City

600

Biomass

Thunder Ridge

 

2010

Cedar City

1200

Biomass

Tintic 2010

 

2010

Fillmore

100

Biomass

McMillan Spring

 

2010

Richfield

750

Biomass

Kolob

 

2009

St. George

300

Biomass

Hill Springs 2010

 

2010

Salt Lake

100

Biomass

 

 

 

 

3050

 

 


Projects by County:

Beaver

  • Atchison 2005
  • Atchison 2006
  • Atchison 2007
  • Atchison 2008
  • South Creek Aspen

Garfield

  • Dickinson Hill

Kane

  • Buckskin-Stateline
  • Buckskin-Powerline
  • Buckskin-Powerline2
  • Buckskin-Research
  • Mustang 1
  • Mustang 2

Tooele

  • Tintic 2007
  • Hill Springs Lukes