. .

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT

National Riparian
Service Team

Members & Coordinators

Name Title Phone Address
Members
Ron Wiley Team Lead and
Fisheries Biologist
541-416-6703 National Riparian Service Team
3050 NE 3rd Street
Prineville,  OR  97754
Fax: 541-416-6798
Janice Staats Hydrologist 541-416-6891
Laura Van Riper Social Scientist 541-416-6702
Sandy Wyman Range Management Specialist 541-416-6886
Carol Connolly Public Affairs Specialist 541-416-6892
Susan Holtzman Team Coordinator 503-808-2987 USDA Forest Service
Pacific NW Region
1220 SW 3rd Avenue
Portland, OR 97204

Part Time Members
Bryce Bohn Hydrologist 406-683-3865 Beaverhead-Deerlodge NF
420 Barrett Street
Dillon, MT 59725
Jim Eisner Fisheries Biologist 541-416-6753 National Riparian Service Team
3050 NE 3rd Street
Prineville,  OR  97754
Don Prichard Riparian/Wetland Specialist 303-236-0162 BLM NSTC
Denver Federal Center, Bldg 50
P.O. Box 25047
Denver, CO  80225-0047

PFC Cadre Coordinators    (To contact a Coordinator by e-mail, click on their name.)
Dave Smith Wildlife Biologist 928-226-0614
Ext. 109

AZ - U.S. Fish & Wildlife Serv.
323 N. Leroux St., Ste 101
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Fax: 928-226-1337

Cori Barraclough Limnology / Education 250-427-0260 Canada - Aqua-Tex
390 7th Avenue
Kimberley BC
Canada, VIA 2Z7
Fax: 250-427-0280
Patrick Lucey Applied Aquatic
Ecologist
250-427-0260 Canada - Aqua-Tex
390 7th Avenue
Kimberley BC
Canada, VIA 2Z7
Fax: 250-472-0280
Bill Cunningham Biologist 530-792-5664 CA - NRSC CA State Office
430 G Street #4164
Davis, CA 95616
Fax: 530-792-5794
Randy Gould Water Uses and
Restoration
707-562-8956 CA - USDA Forest Service
1323 Club Drive
Vallejo, CA  94592
Fax: 707-562-9034
Lenore Thomas Hydrologist 916-978-4655 CA - BLM
2800 Cottage Way,
Room W-1834
Sacramento, CA 95825
Fax: 916-978-4657
Jay Thompson Fisheries biologist 303 239-3724 CO - BLM CO State Office
2850 Youngfield Street
Lakewood, CO 80215
Fax: 303-239-3808
Steve Smith Range Management
Specialist
208-373-3810 ID - BLM Idaho State Office
1387 S Vinnell Way
Boise, ID 83709
Fax: 208-373-3805
Mike Philbin Hydrologist 406-896-5041 MT - 5001 Southgate Drive
PO Box 36800
Billings MT
Fax: 406-896-5293
Steve McWilliams Soil Scientist   NM
Sherman Swanson Extension Range
Specialist
& Riparian
Scientist
775-784-4057 NV - University of Nevada
Cooperative Extension
1000 Valley Rd.
Reno, NV 89512
Fax: 775-784-4583
Jim Eisner Fisheries Biologist 541-416-6753 OR - BLM Prineville District
3050 NE 3rd Street
Prineville, OR  97754
Fax: 541-416-6798
Tom Mendenhall Fisheries Biologist 801-539-4073 UT - PO Box 45155
440 West 200 S, Ste 500
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(POB Zip - 84145)
Fax: 801-539-4260
Vacant     WA - Washington
Mark Gorges Fisheries Biologist 307-775-6100 WY - BLM WY State Office
5353 Yellowstone Road
PO Box 1828
Cheyenne, WY  82009
Fax: 307-775-6082