California Desert District

California Desert District Advisory Council

(For more information on individual council members, click on name)

Seth D. Shteir

Seth D. Shteir

Environmental Protection

Term Expires: 02/06/2016

Paul R. O'Boyle

Transportation / Rights-of-way

Term Expires: 11/21/2015

April Sall

Public-at-Large

Term Expires: 11/21/2015

Don Houston, Jr.

Non Renewable Resources  

Term Expires: 11/21/2015

Jessica Reilly

Jessica Reilly

Renewable Energy

Term Expires: 11/21/2015

Randy Banis

Public-at-Large

Term Expires: 12/31/2014

Dinah O. Shumway

Non Renewable Resources

Term Expires:12/31/2014

Francis A. Muth

Wildlife

Term Expires: 12/07/2014

Zachary A. Scrivner

Elected Official

Term Expires: 12/07/2014

Kim Campbell Erb

Recreation 

Term Expires: 12/07/2014

James Kenney

Public-at-Large

Term Expires: 5/30/2017

Robert Burke

Public-at-Large

Term Expires: 12/7/2014

Leslie Barrett

Renewable Resources

Term Expires: 5/30/2017

Mark Algazy

Public-at-Large

Term Expires: 5/30/2017

"Ray" Castillo

Elected Official

Term Expires: 5/30/2017